Committed to Improving Quality of Life
Sustainable sourcing is at the core of what we do.
|Description||SensaFoam™ F 50 is a Cocamidopropyl Betaine with high-active concentration, high purity, and good foaming properties. SensaFoam™ F 50 is used as a very mild amphoteric surfactant in all products for skin and hair cleansing, like shampoos, shower and foam baths, and liquid soaps.|
|Chemical Name/INCI||Cocamidopropyl Betaine|
|pH Range||4.5 – 5.5|